Skip Navigation Links  The Library of Congress >> Researchers
Main Reading Room (Humanities and Social Sciences Division)
  Home >> Bibliographies & Guides >> Grand Army of the Republic and Kindred Societies

Photographic credit: Brady National Photographic Art Gallery (Washington, D.C.). Portrait of Pvt. Charles Mitchel, Company D, 107th New York Volunteers, ca. 1861-1865. The Grand Army of the Republic and Kindred Societies

Department of Ohio: Post Names and Locations (301-400)

Organized April 23, 1890

Post Location
301. Col. Dove Coalton
302. Capt. Keys Tupper's Plains
303. Joe Henley Leesburgh
304. Dick Mason Lowell
305. Col. E. M. Mast Fredericksburg
306. W.C. Ulrey Owensville
307. H. McCarthy Fayetteville
308. Harrison Frazier Dunbarton
309. Fisher Loudonville
310. Newton Falls Newton Falls
311. Hamilton Gratiot
312. Center Sarahsville
313. Luther Devol Carbon Hill
314. Miller Moody Bellville
315. Mitchel Bethel Flushing
316. Fenton Hamilton Junction
317. Dick Cheatham Beverly
318. Steadman Portland Sta.
319. M'Kendree-Murlin Mendon
320. Roundhead Roundhead
321. John A. Spellman Hilliard
322. Fair Spencerville
323. W.C. Workman Plainfield
324. John S. Snook Cecil
325. Gen. Crook Crown City
326. Brawley-Trone W. Manchester
327. David McIntosh Ravenna
328. P. H. Sheridan McConnellsville
329. Musser Waynesfield
330. Conger Lexington
331. Griffee Frazeyburg
332. J. H. Atkinson Empire
333. Earl Millikan Windham
334. Henry Harriman W. Mansfield
335. Ruckel Monclova
336. I.N. Leggett Montville
337. James Smith Wellston
338. W. H. Lutz Yellow Bud
339. C.L. Duffield Germano
340. U.S. Grant Cincinnati
341. Vacant ----------
342. Jonathan Casto Blanchester
343. Cambridge Cambridge
344. Dan McCook Smithfield
345. Thomas Lilly Georgesville
346. J. R. Dixon Gillespieville
347. Lewis Xenia
348. James Mann Steuben
349. John W. Lowe New Richmond
350. Commodore Perry Cleveland
Post Location
351. Heath Willshire
352. Watkins Andrews Trimble
353. S. Stevens Morrow
354. D.V. Fossen Mechanicstown
355. A.J. Sykes Chicato
356. Fuller Smith Sullivan
357. Monroe Sedan
358. Burnham Madison
359. Brough Collinwood
360. O.G. Sherwin Westboro
361. Rees Mitchell Camden
362. John Archibald Stafford
363. L. Morton Eureka
364. Henry Lincoln Oberlin
365. Francis Smith Jackson
366. J.W. Fowler New Lexington
367. J.B. Cross Enon
368. Brooklyn Brooklyn Village
369. D.W. Williams Pleasant Hill
370. W.W. Simpson Belle Center
371. Pryor Timmons Clarksburg
372. Drury Neptune
373. Lt. Wilson Cameron
374. David Lloyd Marengo
375. Sam Stevens Flat
376. James Young Burbank
377. Douthett Edinburg
378. L. D. Kee Colebrook
379. Roser Arcanum
380. Dan Brown Duncan's Fall
381. Powell Tremont City
382. E. E. Elsworth Lucasville
383. Clay Hay New Carlisle
384. Wilmot Wilmot
385. Canal Fulton Canal Fulton
386. Stoughton Mt. Blanchard
387. Reed Chardon
388. Amos Carter Patriot
389. Wilson Burrows W. Jefferson
390. T.A. Stevens Cleveland
391. N. McConkey Catawba
392. Tom Burley Crooksville
393. D.M. Rouser Tippecanoe City
394. C.C. Nichols Newcastle
395. Ontario Ontario
396. Debolt Centerburg
397. John Leaper Sandfork
398. J.C. Ronk Clarksfield
399. J.B. Steedman Cleveland
400. B.D. Fly Fly
Top of Page Top of Page
  Home >> Bibliographies & Guides >> Grand Army of the Republic and Kindred Societies
  The Library of Congress >> Researchers
  September 13, 2011
Legal | External Link Disclaimer

Contact Us:  
Ask a Librarian